Aug 27, 2010

It's all about Men!


My card is based on that fabulous poem by Edgar Allen Poe, The Raven. The poem has always been one of my favourite and of course who could go pass using Kraftin Kimmie's Chester, he looks and fitted in  so perfect.
My images have been coloured in with Copic markers on X Press it Blending Paper
Thanks For Stopping By and Have Yourself a Great Day, Hugs!

Aug 20, 2010

Do You Believe!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Hi Everyone, I hope your week has been good for you so far, Its sooo cold over here in Perth at the moment, well for me anyway being the Lizard that I am, LOL.... come-on summer , Where are you ??????
Images were coloured with Copic markers on X-Press it Blending paper.
Thanks For Stopping By and Have Yourself a Great Day, Hugs!

Aug 18, 2010

Monochromatic Tutorial


Hi blogger friends,I have not made an actual card here but I wanted to share with you all a little part of my Tutorial for CopicOz on Monochromatic Colouring.
Thanks For Stopping By and Have Yourself a Great Day, Hugs!

Aug 13, 2010

Hanging Out

Hi blogger Friends, here is a little card I made using some new papers that I just brought.
Thanks For Stopping By and Have Yourself a Great Day, Hugs!

Memories are forever.


Hi everyone,I had fun making this card, I love adding lots of elements on my cards.
   My images have been coloured with Copic markers on X-press It Blending Paper.
Thanks For Stopping By and Have Yourself a Great Day, Hugs!

Aug 8, 2010

Rock It.


Hi Everyone,
My card is a circle easel card, I love making these cards they are really soooo much fun.The cassette in the background has been made with my cricut machine. I dont get this out as much as I should.
Images were coloured with Copic Markers on X-Press It Blending Paper.
Thanks For Stopping By and Have Yourself a Great Day, Hugs!

Aug 6, 2010

A HUG for You!

My Card today is based on Morphing
.I have combined TGF stamp Sparkle's head  with Rain's body-
 Thanks For Stopping By and Have Yourself a Great Day, Hugs!

Aug 5, 2010

I will always have Paris


 Hi everyone, I went to the local craft and got this new punch and new it would it would go sooooo well my card I was half way thru this. I had soooo much fun creating this card.

Images have been coloured with Copic Markers on X- Press-it Blending Paper.
Thanks For Stopping By and Have Yourself a Great Day, Hugs!